Officewise Officer's List

Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Commissioner's Office Office Commissioner Reshma Lakhani
Additional Commissioner Vishnu V. Pandit
Joint Commissioner Satish Kumar
Preventive Section Assistant Commissioner Krishna Naik
Superintendent Niraj Kumar
Superintendent Jaisingh Meena
Superintendent Raj Kumar Mishra
Inspector Mandeep Kumar
Inspector Gopesh Kumar
Inspector Sumit Malik
Inspector Brijesh Kumar
Inspector Sunita Marar
Inspector Sumit Dhaka
Review Section Assistant Commissioner P.K. Bamania
Superintendent Amar Singh Meena
Superintendent Chhotu Ram Meena
Superintendent Sundeep Y Rajan
Inspector Amit Kumat Kesharwani
Inspector Ashutosh Singh
Inspector Babita Meena
Inspector Manish Kumar
Legal Section Assistant Commissioner J.V.V.S Satyanarayana
Superintendent Moti Lal Meena
Superintendent Ashok K Kalani
Superintendent Ram Kishore Meena
Inspector Gurpinder Singh
Inspector Gurudev
Statistics Section Assistant Commissioner Anil Kumar Aggarwal
Superintendent Ram Phool Meena
Inspector Ravi Kumar
Inspector Bijender Kumar
Adjudication (CP) Section Superintendent Sanjay Singh
Superintendent Uma Ram
Superintendent V.R. Vijay Kumar
Inspector Nitim Kumar Jaiswal
Inspector Shashi Meena
Adjudication (ADC/JC-P) Section Assistant Commissioner R.P. Anbazhagan
Superintendent Rakesh Kumar
Superintendent Veer Singh Meena
Inspector Pinkesh Kumar Meena
Inspector Naveen
Vigilance/ Cofidential Section Assistant Commissioner Sunil Kaushal
Superintendent Mani N. Aiyer
Inspector Deepak
Inspector Purvak Jain
Tax Assistant Kuldeep Singh
Audit Section Assistant Commissioner J.K. Barot
Superintendent M.K. Kumawat
Inspector Dev Raj
Inspector Prem Prakash Dencharwal
Administration Section Assistant Commissioner Rajesh Katyal
Superintendent Chandan Kumar
Inspector Anuj Kumar Tyagi
Inspector Sachin Kumar Singh
Tax Assistant Naresh B Patel
Tax Assistant Girish P Patel
Tax Assistant Devendra Singh Nirwan
Accounts Section Assistant Commissioner Sunil Kaushal
Superintendent Kinnari S. Jha
Inspector Pushpendra Singh
Inspector Sayed Mahboob Basha
Executive Assistant J.N. Brahmbhatt
Tax Assistant Ravindra R. Patil
Tax Assistant Sunil Kumar Bhargav
Tax Assistant Massarat Jahan
Technical Section Deputy Commissioner Kamaljit K. Kamal
Superintendent N.C. Rathod
Superintendent R.P. Dahiya
Inspector Ajoy Prasad
Inspector Ompal
Inspector MVVSNS Rao
Systems Section Deputy Commissioner Kamaljit K. Kamal
Superintendent R.Y. Saadh
Inspector Eshaan Yadav
Tax Recovery Cell Section Assistant Commissioner Suresh L. Kamble
Superintendent RP Dahiya
Inspector Vikash Meena
Inspector Vishesh
Establishment Section Assistant Commissioner Sunil Kaushal
Superintendent C.R. Meena
Inspector Vikender Meena
Tax Assistant Vikas Sharma
Tax Assistant Naveen Kodan
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2244645)
Assistant Commissioner R.P. Anbazhagan
Superintendent (NS) Zahid Edrus
Superintendent (S) MP Kotkar
Inspector (S) Manoranjan Kumar
Inspector (NS) Sandeep Kumar
Range-I Superintendent Ghanshaym Meena
Inspector Amit Singh
Range-II Superintendent Smt. Jainy Victor Isaac
Inspector Ved Prakash Srivastava
Range-III Superintendent Kum. Deepika C. Patel
Inspector Ved Prakash Srivastava
Range-IV Superintendent Kum. Deepika C. Patel
Inspector Prateek Khandelwal
Range-V Superintendent Ram Kishore Meena
Inspector Prateek Khandelwal
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2241201)
Assistant Commissioner Anil Kumar Aggarwal
Superintendent (NS) P. K. Pandey
Superintendent (S) Bijay Singh Rathore
Inspector (S) Raj Kumar
Inspector (NS) Shaik Riyaz Ahmed
Inspector (NS) Anita Meena
Range-I Superintendent Alok Kumar
Inspector Sandeep Kumar
Range-II Superintendent Alok Kumar
Inspector Sandeep Kumar
Range-III Superintendent Mohit Gupta
Inspector Chandrmasi Chandra
Range-IV Superintendent Sita Ram Meena
Inspector Raj Kumar
Range-V Superintendent Mohit Gupta
Inspector Chandrmasi Chandra
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2240990)
Deputy Commissioner Kamaljit K. Kamal
Superintendent (NS) Khemani Haresh
Superintendent (S) GL Meena
Inspector (S) Satendra Singh
Inspector (NS) Shan Pratap Verma
Range-I Superintendent Satish Chandra Meena
Inspector Mahender Pratap Patel
Range-II Superintendent Satish Chandra Meena
Inspector Kumar Saurabh Anand
Range-III Superintendent Bikash Kumar Jha
Inspector Shan Pratap Verma
Range-IV Superintendent Mukesh Chandra Meena
Inspector Kumar Saurabh Anand
Range-V Superintendent Mukesh Chandra Meena
Inspector Jogender Tiwary
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2242378)
Assistant Commissioner Rajesh Katyal
Superintendent (S) S.K. Kansal
Superintendent (NS) Ram Prasad Meena
Inspector (NS) Mahesh Chandolia
Inspector (S) Praveen Kumar Meena
Range-I Superintendent Rakesh Thakur
Inspector Akshay Kumar
Range-II Superintendent Rakesh Thakur
Inspector Mamta Dahiya
Range-III Superintendent Samay Singh Meena
Inspector Bijender Kumar
Range-IV Superintendent Samay Singh Meena
Inspector Bijender Kumar
Range-V Superintendent Mool Chand Meena
Inspector Akshay Kumar
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2240995)
Assistant Commissioner P.K. Bamania
Superintendent (NS) Moher Singh Jeph
Superintendent (S) Rajesh Kumar
Inspector (NS) Shyam Babu Yadav
Inspector (S) Rakesh Kumar Saini
Range-I Superintendent Girraj Lal Meena
Inspector Akshay Kumar
Range-II Superintendent Devkinandan Meena
Inspector Anil Kumar
Range-III Superintendent Lata R. Rathod
Inspector Amresh Kumar Amar
Range-IV Superintendent Devkinandan Meena
Inspector Rakesh Kumar Saini
Range-V Superintendent Hasan Dawood Shaikh
Inspector Yugal Kishore Mathuria
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2632899)
Assistant Commissioner J.K. Barot
Superintendent (S) Bharat Bhushan
Superintendent (NS) Ramjilal Meena
Inspector (NS) Shrikant Kumar
Inspector (NS) Kalyan Prasad
Inspector (S) Parmod Kumar
Range-I Superintendent Mahesh Chand Goyal
Inspector Dheeraj Agarwal
Range-II Superintendent Abrham Vargese
Inspector Amrendra Kumar
Range-III Superintendent Vinodbhai V Patel
Inspector Dheeraj Agarwal
Range-IV Superintendent Surender Kumar Patel
Inspector Amrendra Kumar
Range-V Superintendent Vinodbhai V Patel
Inspector Aashish Gahlawat
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office Assistant Commissioner Suresh L. Kamble
Superintendent (S) GS Puri
Superintendent (NS) Anil Chaudhary
Inspector (S) Paveen Sangwan
Inspector (NS) Vikash
Range-I Superintendent Yogesh Razak
Inspector Brij Kishore
Range-II Superintendent Ved Prakash Meena
Inspector Abhishek Kumar
Range-III Superintendent Mukesh Prasad Sinha
Inspector Abhishek Kumar
Range-IV Superintendent Ved Prakash Meena
Inspector Siddharth Sharma
Range-V Superintendent R.K. Sharma
Inspector Niraj Kumar Singh
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2633251)
Assistant Commissioner Sunil Kaushal
Superintendent (S) FF Nazareth
Inspector (S) Amit Sharma
Inspector (NS) Umesh Kumar Singh
Inspector (NS) Sunil Kumar
Range-I Superintendent S.R. Nimbhorkar
Inspector Sunil Kumar
Range-II Superintendent Shivcharan Lal Meena
Inspector Ravi Prakash Chowdhary
Range-III Superintendent Chavan Rahul Madhukar
Inspector Sunil Kumar
Range-IV Superintendent Brij Lal Meena
Inspector RK Sanklecha
Range-V Superintendent Amit Kumar Meena
Inspector Mohit Nandal
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2632781)
Assistant Commissioner Krishna Naik
Superintendent (S) Brijesh Kumar Mangle
Superintendent (NS) Rakesh Bainle
Inspector (S) Kamlesh Krishniya
Inspector (NS) Neel Kamal Verma
Inspector (NS) Abhishek Kumar
Range-I Superintendent Bipin N. Chaudhary
Inspector Rajesh R. Mahto
Range-II Superintendent Sher Singh Meena
Inspector Surya Prakash
Range-III Superintendent Sanjay M. Patel
Inspector Rahul Chopra
Range-IV Superintendent Bipin N. Chaudhary
Inspector Pushpendra Kumar Pandey
Range-V Superintendent SS Meena
Inspector Pushpendra Kumar Pandey
Office Designation Name of the officer (S/Shri/Smt.)
Division Office
(Ph. 0260-2642770)
Assistant Commissioner J.V.V.S Satyanarayana
Superintendent (S) UK Das
Superintendent (NS) Sanjeev Kumar Meena
Inspector (S) Ajay Patwal
Inspector (NS) Sonu
Range-I Superintendent Hari Mohan Saini
Inspector Keshav Goyal
Range-II Superintendent Hari Mohan Saini
Inspector Swati Goel
Range-III Superintendent D.N. Bhatia
Inspector Nitish Kumar
Range-IV Superintendent Vinod C.
Inspector Ankit Bansal
Range-V Superintendent KB Meena
Inspector Keshav Goyal

Copyright © 2018 Central GST & Central Excise Commissionerate, Daman

Developed By :